Friday, May 11, 2001

gardettos are good.

well, it's a friday night and i'm at home. that makes me feel like such a loser. rehearsal really tires me out and i'm too sleepy to go anywhere.

so i'll just sit online and wish that all that on my buddylist weren't idle.

grrrr.. i wish people wrote in this more.

i like this song.

my eyes are starting to sting.

i really need to get out. <3

Wednesday, May 09, 2001

28 days is a short amount of time...

...considering i have 58.

the dance is over. it was great. yeehaw that's bout all i can say. i wish people would write in this more.

but it's d-e-a-d.

that spells dead.

k bye

Sunday, May 06, 2001

talk about dead.
i agree caitlin timberlake.
28 days till nsync.
nsync is the silver lining to my oh so dark cloud.
oh yeah, i want all of you guys to go read up on kurt cobain,for he is the man.
peace,love,&empathy,
stef

Wednesday, May 02, 2001

life sucks.

Wednesday, April 25, 2001

me and mario are having a party at the end of the year. yeah. coming up close. may 24 is the day we get out of school.

*sigh, sigh* i'm gonna miss everyone.. soo soo much. but let's not go into that. anyway. we're having a party on the last day of school. i'm looking at the invitations. had to be on the black and white copier because the color copier chose today not to work. i would be patient but i really want to give this out!

you know how it is.

anyway, i just thought i'd make some kind of post on here. amy, jenn, and stef all have away messages on.

figures.

love you guys. <3

Sunday, April 22, 2001

GUESS WHO?!
steph. sorry i havent been here lately..I dont really know what to say except I didnt forget about the blog I was just too lazy to write in it.
I think someone should definetly umm..link us to one of thier pages considering the only people that read this thing, is US. :|
Anywho I had an awesome 420..The weekend has been pretty decent...I just got a cable modem today so Im havin a shitload of fun with it..
I'll be back later when I find somethin to write about..later

Saturday, April 21, 2001

damn i keep forgetting about this thing. :/ but i'm not in the mood for a long post right now so i just thought i'd say hello.
gee.. noticed that this died. i really have not been online lately so i have neglected to come here. i'm not sure about amy, stef, and jenn. stef really has stopped posting. sheesh. it's funny how we can never stick to commitment.

i'm finally over my sickness. took a whole week but i'm FINALLY over it. hurray.

i got my dress a week ago.. it's really pretty. blue. figures, though, doesn't it? shoes and a handbag to match. yeah, wow. that's pretty interesting. i don't have a picture of it or anything.. so i guess until i do nobody will care much, hm?

and also, i finally went out last night for the first time in weeks. so the grounding is over. i went to the mall with a bunch of people. we had a lot of fun.. however, we kept having the problem of not knowing what to do next.. so we would stay in one spot for about an hour debating. this happened in front of the movie theater, in starbucks, and in jonny rockets. oh well, it was still fun. i went with carrie, erin, lauren, kailin, stephanie, nichole, megan, amy, andy, daniel, kenny, john.. and some people i really dont know (sarah, shay, and some other chick) all in all, i had a good time.

i might go out again today with just erin and lauren. i bought some pants yesterday but i couldn't find a shirt to go with them.. so if i go out again today, that will be my mission. heh.

i've been listening to this song a lot lately. i don't know, i'm kind of stuck on it. it's an oldie but a goodie. "the freshmen" by the verve pipe majorly rocks, k.

i haven't really talked to any of you guys lately.. been kind of busy. however, i am talking to stef right now. but amy, i talked to you once for the first time in a week and i haven't seen you since. jenn, talked to you once since you got back to florida.. but that's been it. agh, where did we all go?

we never talk of our lack of relationships.. and how we're guilt stricken sobbing with our heads on the floor.. we fell through the ice when we tried not to slip, we'd say...

good song, good song.

love you guys <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 (much much much luv considering i haven't seen you guys in so long!)



Thursday, April 12, 2001

i 'mated' with paulas cousin. ok well not really. he and i just had to combine our two drawings of bugs (lol..) to figure out what traits were dominant and recessive. we had a red and black boy bug named Elmer, with a triangle head and a pointed body.


i can't believe no one is online, i have nobody to talk to. jenny and hattie, where are they? and i have to call melissa but not until after we're both done with dinner. i smell pasta.


i spent all of language arts and most of study hall correcting a paper for JT; he's this preppy hott kid who is pretty smart but sucks AMAZINGLY at writing. it was one of the most frusterating papers i'd say i've ever edited. there were so many run on sentences and thats one of the problems i have with my papers. and he didn't seem to know what commas are. don't get me wrong though, i love jt, i wouldnt have done it for him if i didnt. hes really funny and sweet and pretty cute n all, but yea, hes a terrible writer.


retro shows tonight. the first friends, will and grace, and ER? yes im in heaven. im gonn call melissa at 7 and we'll watch friends.


i might go over to jennys sat... shes catholic though, i donno what she does for easter weekend.

Wednesday, April 11, 2001

home from school again. sheesh. 11:37 AM.. my friends are currently in 5th period.. well, actually, the bell is about to ring.

aghh.. if i go back tomorrow, it will be my last day. we have off on friday and monday. haha. my history teacher asked if i was taking an "extended vacation". gee, that's a funny one.

last night was awful. my fever went up to 103.1 and i kept getting that dizzy feeling. felt pretty bad.

jeez i hope i'm better by friday. i don't wanna miss that. i've waited much too long to get my dress.

tonight josie and the pussycats came out. i really wanna see it. tonight is also the blockbuster awards.

i guess i'm slightly better today. i woke up without a fever.. i still feel pretty crappy, though. i guess it's because my chest is all clogged up. damn asthma.

the bell just rang. ding ding ding.. go to 6th period.. which would be PE for me. well, at least one good thing came out of this. get to miss that.

i'm gonna be so screwed over when i get my make-up work. agh.

love you guys. <3